Eternal Flame Flag Retirement and Advancement Weekend
September 25-27, 2009

Cub Scout Advancement Opportunities

Here is the first draft of Cub Advancement opportunities...

(These events are subject to change without notice due to various circumstances, so please be aware that we might mix it up a bit!)

 

 

Station                                                                         Rank Advancement                                                   

 

Sign in Station:                                                           Receive bag, lanyard and schedule    

(Saturday morning)                     

 

Maps Station:                                                                         Tiger Cub- Ach. #2F                                          

(Saturday morning)                                                                  Wolf Elect. #22d

                                                                                                 Bear Elect. #23a,b,c,e

                                                                                              Webelos Traveler #9 & 10

 

 

First Aid Station:                                        Wolf Ach. #3b,c  & Elect. #16c
(Saturday morning)                                         Wolf Ach. #11a,b,c,d – water (DART) and home accident
                                                                               Bear Ach. #11a,b,c,d, and e(to be finished at home)
                                                                                     Webelos Readyman #2-#8 and#11, 12 and 15
       

(Saturday morning)

Knots Station:                                            Wolf Elect. #17a & e

(Saturday morning)                                                               Bear Ach. #22b & d

                                                                                            Webelos Outdoorsman #11

 

 

 

Wood Project Station:                                      Wolf Ach. #5e

(Saturday morning)                                         Bear Ach. #20b

                                                           Webelos Craftsman #2

 

Soldier Greeting Station:                                Tiger Cub Elect. #12

                                                                                              Bear Ach. #18e

 

Song Station:                                            Wolf Elect. #11a or b

(Saturday afternoon)                                 Webelos Showman Music #9

 

Obstacle Course:                                           Wolf Elect. #7b

 

Hug A Tree Relay Game:                               Tiger Cub Ach. #3b

(Saturday afternoon)                                   Tiger Cub Elect. #35

                                                          Wolf Ach. #23b & c

 

 

Cook Outdoors:                                            Wolf Ach. #8e

 (Friday night)                                             Bear Ach. #9g

                                                        Webelos Outdoorsman #8

 

Nature Collection Station:                              Tiger Cub Ach. #5d

(Saturday afternoon)                                                         Wolf Ach. #6b & c

                                                            Bear Elect. #22b

                                                       Webelos Forester #3-ID 6

 

Fun Activities-

Water Rockets:

35mm Alka Seltzer Rockets:

 

 

NEXT